Shopping Cart()
You Might Also Like
Donate Direct to Charity
Select from one of our partner 501c3 organizations below
Gift Bag
Each item custom wrapped by Mat Best*
*not really but it's wrapped nice
This product is ineligible for gift bagging:
Your order is too heavy for gift bagging.
Subtotal
Checkout
Shipping & taxes calculated at checkout
Your cart is currently empty.
ADDED!
View Your Cart

Black Rifle Coffee Company California Privacy Notice


Effective January 1, 2020 

A new privacy law that provides California consumers certain rights regarding their personal information became effective on January 1, 2020.  However, as of that date the California Attorney General had not completed the rule making process to establish the regulations for businesses to implement the law.  Accordingly, we are delaying our full implementation of the law until we have definitive guidance from final regulations, and it will take some time following the date the regulations are final to implement them.  In the meantime, if you are a California consumer and would like to register a request under your “right to know about personal information collected, disclosed or sold” (including right to obtain copies of specific pieces and/or information about categories of personal information practices), “right to request deletion of personal information” or “right to opt-out of the sale of personal information,” you can contact us at khalsey@blackriflecoffee.com and we will respond to your request as and when we have guidance on how to properly verify you and respond to your requests and are able to do so; however, be advised that these rights do not apply to personal information collected from (a) job applicants, current and former employees and independent contractors (“HR Data Subjects”), or (b) representatives of another business in connection with business communications or transactions (“B-to-B Data Subjects”). 

 

Although there is not yet a consensus, we currently do not believe that the collection of data by third party cookies and related technologies associated with our online services result in a sale of your PI by us. However, please visit our Privacy Policy. to learn how you can exercise certain choices regarding these activities.

 

We do not share personal information as defined by California Civil Code Section 1798.83 (“Shine The Light law”) with third parties for their direct marketing purposes absent your consent. If you are a California resident, you may request information about our compliance with the Shine the Light law by contacting Black Rifle Coffee Company by sending a letter to us at 355 Spencer Lane, San Antonio, TX 78201, (Attention: Chief Operations Officer) or by emailing us at info@blackriflecoffee.com. Requests must include “California Privacy Rights Request” in the first line of the description and include your name, street address, city, state, and ZIP code.  Please note that Black Rifle Coffee Company is only required to respond to one request per customer each year, and we are not required to respond to requests made by means other than through the provided e-mail address or mail address.

 

We will revise this CCPA Privacy Notice from time-to-time as the law becomes more clear and we are able to provide you with better information on your CCPA rights and how to exercise them. 

For additional information on our data practices, including cookies on our web site(s), see our Privacy Policy.